INVESTMENT - INNOVATION - VALUE
HOUSTON OFFICES
5444 Westheimer Suite 1000  Houston, TX 77056
Main: (346) 201-5988
info@MansaLLC.com

PRIVACY POLICY

Mansa Capital, LLC shares the concerns of visitors to our publicly accessible Internet website that links directly to this Privacy Policy about the protection of personal information online. This Privacy Policy describes our practices regarding the privacy of information that we collect through the Site, which is hosted and operated from the United States.
We encourage you to read this Policy before using our Site. By using the Site, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Policy. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of this Policy, please do not use the Site.
You are not required to register or provide Personal Information in order to access our Site, though certain functionalities (such as our Contact Us feature) may require provision of such information. We collect Personal Information from you only when you voluntarily provide it to us. Personal Information may include contact information, such as your name, postal address, telephone numbers and/or email address.

Communications
We encourage visitors to contact us with questions and comments. Personal Information may be used in order to respond to your questions and comments.

Legal

We may disclose your Personal Information if we believe that we are required to do so: (i) by law; (ii) to comply with legal process or governmental requests; (iii) to enforce our Terms of Use; (iv) to protect our operations; (v) to protect the rights, privacy, safety or property of Mansa Capital, LLC, you or others; and (vi) to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.
We do not share your Personal Information with any third party for the purpose of enabling such third parties to provide any additional services to you.

Aggregate Information
We analyze Aggregate Information in order to enhance website security and track the popularity of certain pages of the Site, the success of our email notifications, traffic levels on the Site and other usage data, all of which helps us to provide content tailored to your interests, improve the Site and related services, and to otherwise enhance your experience on the Site.

Other Important Notes Regarding Our Privacy Practices.
Special Note for Parents

Mansa Capital, LLC takes seriously its obligations under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act concerning the collection of Personal Information from individuals under the age of thirteen (13). The Site is not directed at children, and we request that children under the age of 13 not provide Personal Information through the Site.

Security
We have security measures and tools in place to help protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. No method of transmitting or storing data is completely secure. As a result, although we strive to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us through or in connection with the Site. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us has been compromised), you must immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in accordance with “Contacting Us” below (note that physical mail notification will delay the time it takes for us to respond to the problem).

Other Third Party Sites
The Site may contain links to third party websites. These linked sites are not under Mansa Capital, LLC’s control and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the contents of any such linked site, or any link contained in any linked site. We provide such links only as a convenience, and the inclusion of a link on the Site does not imply endorsement by Mansa Capital, LLC of the linked site.
If you provide Personal Information through any such third party website, your transaction will occur on such third party’s website (not the Site) and the Personal Information you provide will be collected by, and controlled by the privacy policy of, that third party. It is important that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policies and practices of any such third parties.

Email Communication
From time to time, we may ask you to indicate whether you are interested in receiving emails and other information from Mansa Capital, LLC. If you elect to receive these communications, we will occasionally send you emails or other information that match your requests.
If at any time you wish to stop receiving these email communications from us, please just let us know by emailing, calling or writing to us using the contact information listed above in Contacting Us or by using the unsubscribe feature in the email you received. Please indicate that you wish to stop receiving email communications from Mansa Capital, LLC.

Changes to this Policy
We reserve the right to change this Policy, and any of our policies or procedures concerning the treatment of information collected through the Site, without prior notice. You can determine when this Policy was last revised by referring to the “Last Updated” legend at the top of this page. Any changes to our Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised Policy on the Internet, accessible through the Site. Use of the Site following such changes constitutes your acceptance of the revised Policy then in effect. We encourage you to bookmark this page and to periodically review it to ensure familiarity with the most current version of our Policy.

For all questions and comments, contact:
Mansa Capital, LLC
5444 Westheimer Suite 1000 
Houston, TX 77056
Main: (346) 201-5988
info@mansaLLC.com

Business News

Lloyds and Standard Life Aberdeen to settle 100 billion sterling funds row: Sky News

Lloyds Banking‎ Group PLC will pay about 140 million pounds ($174.72 million) to Standard Life Aberdeen PLC (SLA) to settle a legal fight over the future of a 100 billion pound asset management mandate, Sky news reported on Monday.

Philadelphia Energy Solutions files for bankruptcy after refinery fire

Philadelphia Energy Solutions filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy protection, the company said on Monday, its second such filing in less than two years, after a fire last month prompted it to close the largest refinery on the U.S. East Coast.

Facebook, Amazon and Alphabet take center stage on Wall Street

The so-called FANG stocks take center stage on Wall Street this week, with Amazon , Alphabet and Facebook set to report as the S&P 500 approaches a record high.

Huawei executive says 'concerned' about Canadians held in China

The Canadian unit of China's Huawei Technologies Co Ltd sought to distance itself from the actions of the Chinese government on Monday, with a top local executive saying the company is worried about two Canadian men being held by Beijing.

© 2019 Mansa Capital LLC. All Rights Reserved         WEBMAIL